Gala Art Gallery was founded in 2012 in Yerevan by husband-and-wife duo Avetis Berberyan and Noushik Mikayelian.
Gala Art Gallery is a leading art gallery in Armenia, recognized for the scope and quality of collection, being specialized in presenting modern and contemporary original paintings, sculpture and pottery by over 40 local contemporary artists, both well-established and emerging.
The unique quality and collection of modern and contemporary art represented by the gallery has attracted a prestigious clientele of art connoisseurs.
The professional and experienced staff is able to guide the discriminating collector to art that will both compliment their living space and contribute to investment portfolios.
Gala Art Gallery is doing much more than providing investment quality art. Founders are dedicated to share the heart and soul of Armenia, its gifted culture and profound history.
Gala Art Gallery Founding Directors Avetis Berberyan (composer) and Noushik Mikayelian (writer) have been in the art business for over 24 years now.
After a lifetime of collecting art for the pure joy of it, Avetis and Noushik have been offering a wide variety of quality art to general public, the corporate community and collectors since 1999.